?

Log in

 
 
05 September 2008 @ 07:57 pm
KINO KINO KINO!  

KINO IS THE PLACE TO BE..XDDDDDDD 

[info]mr_carebear and i met again this afternoon,we felt like meeting before i leave for Texas this Sunday.

OUR USUAL DESTINATION AND THE REASON FOR OUR MEET-UP: KINOKUNIYA

i was planning to buy something finally,perhaps a magazine or an Arashi cd..
err,i also wanna buy something for two of my friends back in the Philippines, one would love to have a NEWS-related stuff and the other would love an Arashi-related stuff and my best friend would love to get her hands on a magazine with Ikuta Toma in it..XDDD

BUT UHMM,I'M WILLING TO GET BEATEN UP THIS TIME..BECAUSE I DIDN'T BUY ANYTHING AGAIN!!!!!


uhmm.but i'm gonna explain myself..
my friend wants a NEWS pacific album..i went O_O when i saw the price.. *sorry,i'm so stingy*
and i'm still thinking what Arashi cd should i give to my other friend..
and i didn't see a magazine with some good Ikuta Toma pictures..XD
so yeah..that's my excuse for not buying..XDDD

and the thing that i've been dreading came true!!!

sadfgjlj;sdkhf;asnf;a.a;h/awihiao;hnvkaVAO;JFOIHN;AVZJMNAZ;OEDJNAkm;J/naIORhn;/anvzo;vhaihrnaoirhnvaz.;sv na

*i..i...i....can't b-b-breath..*

ARASHI IS ALIVE PHOTOBOOK IS IN KINOKUNIYAAAAAAAAAAAAA~



AAAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHCCCCCCCCKK~~~~
*goes berserk*


omg omg.i was going crazy looking at the photobook,i just wanna rip off the plastic wrappings..
and then there's a Beijing Olympics fuwa mug in Kino too..a red and a yellow one..A YELLOW ONE!!!!


i'll be back in Kino before i go home in the Philippines..I WILL!!!!!and I AM GONNA BUY SOMETHING!!!
oh well,mr_carebear's the one who did all the buying..XDD
luckily,she found the FLIX mag with Ohno on the cover..and it's the last one!YAAAAAY~ she managed to snag it!
then,i dunno what got into her..'cause..

SHE BOUGHT THE ARASHI IS ALIVE PHOTOBOOK!!!!


wow,whatever has gotten into her..I AM NOT COMPLAINING...XDDDD
well,she was thinking over buying it,we even did another round of browsing the store so that she could think it over..
WELL,THE FANGIRL SIDE PREVAILS!*sorry dear wallet of mr_carebear, she doesn't care about you..XDD*

kino really eats our time..we were there around 3 until 5-ish..hekhekhek.

wiii~then went to bryant park to have a seat..haha.we just stood and walked around inside Kino,so we need to rest a bit.XDD
and the awaited moment came..
asdfkj.;kjl;ghasdv.;h/fa.jadsljr;shadifazdofaZIfjhzdcijfaoszvd;nashnva;fdvhfr;vhav;h

she opened her photobook...
*insert spazzing here*

omgomgomg.i..i...i..i caaaaaaaaaaan't believe the photobook is in front of my very eyes!!!!
*sniff* i feel like crying...
i'm insane.

well,all i could do is ogle at at the pictures..wiiii~it's really a priceless moment..*fluttering hearts*
and i took some pictures... ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

i'm sorry,i'm bias.XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD

     

AAAAHCK.DON'T POINT AT THE CAMERA LIKE THAAAAT~ *faints*

   
*cute shirts AND GORGEOUS GUYS..nyum*
 
*nino's miss-universe wave*

   

  
*singing their solos..nyuuuum*


*_____________________________________________________________________*


LOL at SHO'S POSE =)))))))            nino's almost-upside-down position


        <3333333333333333 uh-oh.i didn't notice that jun got cut off..sorry jun..T_T  *blames nino*   
*these two pages are connected,but it doesn't seem like it.*

 
<333333333333333333333
 
<333333333333333333333333333333333
 
AIBA KIDDIE LOOK
 
WTH.OHNO?
 
ninoninonino
 
CRACK
 
aww..ninonino's birthday..

MATSUMIYA ACTION
 
OMG ROTFL LMAO
 
I LOVE MAGICIAN NINONINO with tapes above his lipsXDDD
 
yummy cake for a yummy guy XD
 
these pages are connected..seee....

 there.a whole shot.
 
<3333333333333333333
 
serious.serious.smiling
 
YAY.OHMIYA OHMIYA!
 
OHMIYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA~<333333333

see.i really am a biased person

HOMG HOMG HOMG..i..i...i...am i in NINO HEAVEN????*_____________________*

I LALALALALOVE THIS SHOT <3333333333 *ahemOHNONINOBODYahem*

OKAY,I'M SORRY,I REALLY WANNA FOCUS ON NINO AND HIS PEEPING UNDERWEAR..XDDD

GAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH~GOOD DREAMS AWAIT FOR ME...
NYUMNYUMNYUM..





my guess and mr_carebear's, from L-R: ohno,nino*ahemHAMBURGERHANDSahem*,sho,jun,aiba

       take two:♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥

I WANT TO THANK mr_carebear for BUYING THE PHOTOBOOK.. *sniff*
if not for her,this low quality shots will not be possibleXDDDD

now,me wanna buy the photobook too..BUT I'M SOOOO BROKE...TT_________________TT

this photobook drives me crazy..i wanna get one too..*sulks in the corner*

*sighs*

*goes to sleep to dream of ohnoxnino* T^T
 
 
I am at: sofa
Feeling what?: mischievousmischievous
Listening to: Arashi - Yabai-Yabai-Yabai
 
 
 
Marri Andyeli: pic#79016333angellybeanzz on September 6th, 2008 09:22 am (UTC)
Hi pretty_p! Andyeli here ^_^
Uwaaaaaaa~

Ngayon naiintindihan kung bakit nanghihina yung tuhod mo sa Kino! ANGWAFUUUUU!!!! *faints*

Kahit low-res kuhang-kuha ang kaguwapuhan that is the Stormy Boys. *faints some more*

Arigatou for sharing! :D

amampotitaamampotita on September 6th, 2008 01:15 pm (UTC)
Re: Hi pretty_p! Andyeli here ^_^
wii~add add add!
nakuuu~finally may nakaintindi na sa akin..XDDDD
hekhek.at nalito ka pa sa ichiban ko..
ayan.kitang-kita na ang ebidensya sa avatar ko..XDDDD

salamat sa pagtingin din..you're welcome..pasensya na at SAKSAKAN SA PAGIGING BIASED YUNG MGA PICTURES..=P
Marri Andyeli: sho 2angellybeanzz on September 7th, 2008 09:31 am (UTC)
Re: Hi pretty_p! Andyeli here ^_^
added you back :)

eh kasi yung avatar mo sa aibakaland si matsujun hehe. well, after seeing this post...I think kilala ko na kung sino ang ichiban mo LOL XDDD

okay lang maging biased 'no. saka may picture ka naman ng braso ni Sho...solb na ko dun haha! :P

Puramatsumania on September 6th, 2008 09:55 am (UTC)
ahgsdgsyfgdbdhcjzmffchzbfajhfahcafjhcfjhafyjwehbdsbvmjmagkawjfawj zshcassjfafjmcajmfjfasvfa #$%^&$#%%$!!!!!!!

BAKIT HINDI KA BUMILIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII?? ahhh! hindi pa ako makahinga!! and yes, biaaaaaaaaaased ka!! puro ninoooooooo!! aaaaaaaaaaaaah~~ gusto ko magtatatalon!! anubash. gusto ko rin nyan!! waaaah~~

*catches breath*
waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah~~ riida's abs!!! my gash. i think i need to go now and change my undies
amampotitaamampotita on September 6th, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
ate,anu ba..T____________T
nachismis naman sayo diba yung price ehh.
nakakaatake ng puso para sa isang kuripot na katulad ko yun..
tsaka syempre.ganun talaga.nagmalfunction yung utak ko kaya puro ninoxohno lang..XDDDD

nyum @ riida's abs.. =P~

omg ate.dali!magpalit ka na..baka umabot pa yan sa damit mo!!XDDDDDDDDD
mr_carebearmr_carebear on September 6th, 2008 05:05 pm (UTC)
Ahahaha!!! You posted the pictures!!!!!!!! Lokaloka!!!
Sorry kung napa-isip ako sa pagbili nitong Photobook! Nag-rub in sakin yung pagkakuripot mo eh! LOLOLOLOLOL XDDDD But as you said... fangirling(<-wow naman ginawa ko syang isang verb ha!) prevails!

Yes laughtrip talaga para sakin yung nasa Bryant park tayo! Ikaw naman kasi eh! Kasi biased ka nga tapos kung nakikita kong si Nino yung susunod sa next page... ikaw naman... PATAY! XDDDD I'm gonna miss your pooping bird stalkers XDDD
amampotitaamampotita on September 6th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
ohohoho.syempre..para naman maishare ko ang spazzing natin sa photobook mo!

"YAH".salamat talaga kay Lord at nagprevail ang iyong fangirl side..XDDDDD
ahahaha.dami nga nagreklamo,bat wala daw si junXDDD reklamo ni:MatsuMiya (matsumania)
at si sho reklamo ni:andyeli (angellybeanzz)..XDDD

ahhck,me too,i'll miss my super stalker birds na muntikan ka pang atakihin..XDDD
bisitahin uli natin sila one time..i'm sure hinahanap-hanap nila yung mga baliw na dalawang babae na nag-uumpukan sa pagtingin sa isang librong puno ng nakakalaway na mga pictures..XDDD

balik tayo ha??
"yah"
XDDDDDDDDDDD

Pura: ohmiya heartmatsumania on September 7th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
makikigulo ako hahaha... pooping stalking birds?? while scanning the photobook?? gaaaaaaaaaaaah~~ RUN GIRLS!!! ang dalas pa naman malamang sa page ni nino at ni ohno naka-open ito...

*snicker*

if ever, the "biased photos" would have become "photos-i-post-because-the-bird-droppings-left-me-with-no-choice!" wahahahaha xDDDDD
k_j1617k_j1617 on September 6th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
hi girl! k_j 'to! hindi ko matiis na hindi magcomment.. super inggit na naman ako.. *grrrr*
but I'm happy for both of you, I know you had fun.
uulitin ko lang ah.. BIAS KA!!!! hahaha!
well, Ohno's my ichiban so I love you for that.. ^_^
I'll see you guys next time and have a safe trip to Texas! *hugs*
amampotitaamampotita on September 6th, 2008 06:32 pm (UTC)
wiii~ k_j!!!
kamiss kaaaaa~ hekhek.
aminado na nga eh na saksakan ng bias yung photos..
wii~
*apir* love you too~ XDDDD

sana magkita-kita na tayo para join forces sa spazzing.hehe..thanks!
*hugs and kisses*
XDDDDD
Mishimishiness on September 6th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
WAAHHH I wished I was there with you guys! I didn't know u were leaving for TX tomorrow already?? This coming sunday? =( Bad mishi.. baaad mishi.

Pero WOW! Photobook! swerte ni mr carebear! I ordered mine, sa 17th pa ata dadating =(((((( kc isasabay sa otakara ni Jun.

*sniff* sayang.. di tau nakameet. Sana kung may next time ulet. gomen, di ko na follow up yung post ko sa aibakaland.
amampotitaamampotita on September 6th, 2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
uu nga.di bale,babalik pa naman ako dito sa NY..=)
pero around october na..bago umuwi ng Pinas..=)

yiii.worth it yung pag-order mo..kapal nung photobook..enjoy the photobook~
wiiii~gusto ko nga din sana bumili pero hindi kaya ng kuripot kong sikmura.XDD

makakapagmeet din tayo niyan.. ^_~
~Lui-chan~addictine on September 7th, 2008 09:21 am (UTC)
tae.. sori ngaun ko lang nakita! gusto ko ung phrase mo na 'yummy cake for a yummy guy' tamang tama un...

ANG SARAP NI NINO!!!!!!!! *faints
amampotitaamampotita on September 7th, 2008 09:54 pm (UTC)
ayos lang yun!better late than neverrrrr..
nyumnyumnyum ni ninonino..
*ga-ilog na laway* XDDDDD
sheeellasheeella on September 7th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC)
UWAAAA!!! You're so lucky may Kinokuniya jan! Kainggit! XD Shet, nakakabaliw ang pics ni Oh-chan!! And those abs... EEEEEEK! O_o
amampotitaamampotita on September 7th, 2008 10:24 pm (UTC)
meron din daw Kino sa NJ,kaya pag bumalik ka sa NJ, puntahan mo din yung Kino dun..
^_____^