?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 August 2008 @ 11:51 pm
THE FIRST EVER ENTRY  
I'M WELCOMING MYSELF

TO MY NEW JOURNAL!!!


i was planning a loooooong time ago to set up a journal but oh well,procrastination got me..

i am not really a person who keeps a journal,but,i might as well try this (for a change)  since i don't have that much stuff to do in my life right now XDD

this journal will contain stuff about my everyday life,past experiences that i would like to write downso that they'll always be in my memory because there are memories worth remembering and my  nonsense blabbering about my own life and stuff around me..and yeah,this journal is where i'll unleash my secret identity as a fangirl ...XDDDD


to start off my first ever entry..
right now,i'm really really tired,but i'm so excited to write down what i have done for today..

fangirl mode:
ON

this is the first time ever in my fangirl life that i was able to hold an actual Arashi-related stuff..
*yeah,i'm kinda new to this arashi fangirling,just started at the beginning of this year,so forgive me if i'm acting so giddy and all like this is the greatest thing for me..XDD*
SPAZZING,SQUEALING,FLAILING,NOSEBLEEDING,MELTING GOES HERE....

MY GRATITUDE AND THANKS TO MY FELLOW ARASHI FAN,mrunderscorecarebear..LOL.
she's the one responsible for bringing me to the heavens, i mean,Kinokuniya in New York..
i'm really a newbie here in New York,i just arrived last weekend,so going to downtown Manhattan alone was really scary for me..

so lemme tell how stuff happened..
when mrunderscorecarebear and i finally met,we headed immediately for Kinokuniya to buy her copy of Arashi's Truth/Kaze no Mukou e single..
that's the reason she went to Manhattan and of course,to meet meeeee...XDD the moment i entered the store,wow.i thought i was in j-culture paradise..wiiii~
she asked me where do i want to go first,tmagazine section or music section,so i decided to see first the music section because for sure,i'll be getting weak if we go to the magazine section first.

up we go to the second floor,and ta~dah~
she shoved to my face the Truth LE single..
I ALMOST DIED ON THE SPOT.
as i what i have stated above,it's my first time ever to see an actual arashi stuff..
i really wanna cry because of  delight,joy or whatever you call it..but it would be so weird if i do it in a store with lots of people,right?
so i was just keeping the squealing fangirl in me and i felt that my heart would burst anytime soon.
but mrunderscorecarebear was not yet done with all the stuff she's showing me,so she led me to some of the other arashi stuff and i was like an idiot,squealing,sobbing and smiling.WTH.
and i can't take myself off the rack,ogling at their album,smiling idiotically.i just want to buy one too.but good thing,i was able to control myself from ripping my pockets off and buying those stuff..because i'm not financially ready to buy off arashi goods..

179

ahhhhhck.i'm dying to buy one..b-but i have to control myself from buying..T_T

240

tensei kunpu~ wiiiii...

BUT STILL, I AM SO ENVIOUS OF MRUNDERSCORECAREBEAR BECAUSE SHE BOUGHT THE SINGLE!!!!
why oh why,why am i broke?!
anyway,so she asked me if i wanna go down to the magazine section,so i said yes,alright,let's go down...
with one last yearning look at the singles,i,with a heavy heart,left..

DOWN IN THE MAGAZINE SECTION...

s;dljnfgvnodxfojnghznvl/xknvz;sl zlxvczsj\; bnvlnxlink.c lsbvjk, ;snpcmnoas

IF ONLY DROOLING IS ALLOWED IN THE STORE,I WOULD HAVE DROOLED ALL OVER THE PLACE..

KINOKUNIYA IS REALLY HEAVEN AWESOME!

Arashi is all over in the magazine section..just exaggerating..XDD
i was sooooo busy looking from one magazine from another,scanning,skimming,by all means,looking for a sign that tells me that Arashi is lurking in one of the pages..XDDD
and everytime i see Arashi,i have to lean on mrunderscorecarebear for support AND i have to stifle my squeals but it was really hard..my throat even hurt from all the stifling action i did..XD
it was really overwhelming,all this time,i'm just relying on seeing arashi stuff in the web,but now,i'm in a place where there are loads of magazines filled with Arashi boys' faces..ohhhh~ i was so filled with happiness..

and i was able to do some side action fangirling over Eiji Wentz and Teppei Koike..wuhoooo~
my day was sooooo complete!!!
after mrunderscorecarebear paid for her precious cd and magazines..we went off to look for another store carrying jstuff..
everytime we enter a store carrying jstuff,there will be Arashi in that store..

but in my opinion,NOTHING BEATS KINOKUNIYAAAAAAAAAAA~
KYAAAA~KINOKUNIYA IS AWESOME~

we went to several stores because she was looking for a particular mag but we had no luck finding it..
so we just walked around trying not to get lostXDD 
window-shopping where almost everything i see i always relate to Arashi,like perfumes,clothes colors and so on..XDD  and she bought japanese food for her and her mom.yeah!

THIS DAY WAS REALLY A BLAST AND I'M STILL ON A HIGH!!!

INNA,THANK YOU SOOOOO MUCH!!!!

YAAAAAY~ 
I HAD SO MUCH FUN!!WUHOOOOO.

and the sketch..oooh..she sketched NINO for meeeeee...
awwww..isn't it so touching?!
THANK YOU~ for that Nino sketch you gave me...*tears of happiness*

 
my brain feels so overloaded right now,sorry if i'm all crazy in this entry..

better sleep now,have to go out early tomorrow..DX 
arrrrgh.

 
 
 
I am at: sofa bed
Feeling what?: giddygiddy
Listening to: aircondition unit
 
 
 
Puramatsumania on September 4th, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
gotcha~ the sketch... your ichiban. LOLLL~

i want to meet MRUNDERSCORECAREBEAR too. i think she's awesome for bringing you to KINO... and maybe she can give me a sketch or a figurine like oh-chan's too xDDD
amampotitaamampotita on September 4th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC)
how bout meeeeh?
LOL.
ayaw mo kong makita??XDDD
Puramatsumania on September 5th, 2008 01:35 am (UTC)
LMAO~
of course that includes yooooooouuu... a trip to KINO KINO KINO will not be complete without you di ba? xDD
amampotitaamampotita on September 5th, 2008 02:50 am (UTC)
yay.*touched*
ahaha.bukas pala eh pupunta na naman kami dun..
yipeee..XDD